Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Introduction to ASL Legal Studies I (LAW004) 1 2 Main Campus Patrick Gould WED 9:00am-10:50am 8/15 0
Introduction to ASL Legal Studies II (LAW005) 1 2 Main Campus Patrick Gould TUE 2:30pm-3:20pm, THU 2:30pm-3:20pm 51/70 0
Contracts II (LAW0103) (P) 1 3 Main Campus Mark Belleville MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 60/70 0
Property II (LAW0105) (P) 1 3 Main Campus Mason Heidt MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, WED 2:30pm-3:45pm 54/70 0
Criminal Law (LAW0107) 1 3 Main Campus Larry Elder TUE 11:00am-12:20pm, THU 11:00am-12:20pm 57/70 0
Torts (LAW0110) 1 4 Main Campus Patrick Gould TUE 9:00am-10:50am, THU 9:00am-10:50am 8/15 0
Civil Procedure II (LAW0114) 1 2 Main Campus Kenneth Russell FRI 10:30am-12:10pm 55/70 0
Legal Process II (LAW0199) (P) 1 3 Main Campus Lucy McGee TUE 1:00pm-2:15pm, FRI 9:00am-10:15am 19/30 0
Legal Process II (LAW0199) (P) 2 3 Main Campus Lucy McGee WED 10:30am-11:45am, FRI 1:00pm-2:15pm 21/30 0
Legal Process II (LAW0199) (P) 3 3 Main Campus Eric Elder WED 10:30am-11:45am, FRI 1:00pm-2:15pm 18/30 0
Dispute Resolution (LAW0202) 1 2 Main Campus Emma Jones FRI 2:30pm-4:10pm 8/20 0
Introduction to Externships (LAW0206) 1 1 Main Campus Lucy McGee FRI 2:30pm-3:20pm 58/70 0
Prosecution Project (LAW0211) (P) 1 2 Main Campus William Petty MON 4:00pm-7:30pm 8/20 0
Wills & Estates (LAW0220) 1 3 Main Campus Dawn Figueiras WED 10:30am-11:45am, FRI 10:30am-11:45am 50/70 0
Constitutional Law II (LAW0222) (P) 1 3 Main Campus Kenneth Russell TUE 10:50am-12:05pm, FRI 9:00am-10:15am 57/70 0
Business Associations (LAW0270) 1 4 Main Campus Charles Condon TUE 9:00am-10:40am, THU 10:30am-12:10pm 31/60 0
Entrepreneur Law (LAW0274) (P) 1 2 Main Campus Alex McGlothlin 5/20 0
Family Law Practice (LAW0301) 1 2 Main Campus Pebbles Burgess TUE 4:00pm-5:40pm 9/20 0
Remedies (LAW0314) 1 3 Main Campus Charles Condon MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:00pm-2:15pm 20/45 0
Solar Energy Law (LAW0329) 1 2 Main Campus Mark Belleville TUE 3:50pm-5:30pm 11/17 0
Bar Prep Studies (LAW0331) 1 2 Main Campus Patrick Gould TUE 12:30pm-1:45pm, THU 11:00am-12:15pm 44/45 0
Federal Income Taxation (LAW0337) 1 3 Main Campus Kenneth Russell TUE 2:00pm-3:15pm, THU 2:00pm-3:15pm 6/30 0
Trial Advocacy (LAW0358) 1 4 Main Campus Thomas Scott MON 5:50pm-7:30pm, WED 5:50pm-7:30pm 16/20 0
Prof Responsibility (LAW0360) 1 3 Main Campus Thomas Scott MON 2:30pm-3:50pm, WED 2:30pm-3:50pm 60/70 0
State & Local Government (LAW0386) 1 2 Main Campus Dale Rubin MON 10:30am-12:10pm 9/25 0
Virginia Law Foundations (LAW0403) 1 2 Main Campus Laura Wilson THU 3:30pm-5:40pm 6/35 0
Social Security Disability (LAW0409) 1 2 Main Campus Eric Elder THU 2:30pm-4:10pm 20/20 0
Virginia Civil Procedure (LAW0430) 1 3 Main Campus Sandra McGlothlin TUE 9:30am-10:45am, THU 9:30am-10:45am 10/25 0
History of Race and the Law in America (LAW0481) 1 2 Main Campus Larry Elder WED 4:00pm-5:40pm 9/15 0
Energy and Utility Law and the SCC (LAW0497) 1 1 Main Campus Elizabeth McClanahan TBD 6/25 0
Coal, Oil, and Gas Law (LAW0498) 1 2 Main Campus Mason Heidt TUE 2:00pm-3:40pm 17/20 0
Independent Study, 2 (LAW0700) 1 2 Main Campus Eric Elder TBD 1/1 0
Independent Study (3 hour) (LAW0703) 1 3 Main Campus Larry Elder TBD 1/1 0
Teaching Assistant (LAW0705) 1 1 Main Campus Kenneth Russell TBD 0/1 0
Research Assistant (LAW0706) 1 1 Main Campus Mason Heidt TBD 1/10 0