Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Introduction to Community Service (ASL0100) 1 0 Main Campus Jina Sauls MON 11:00am-12:00pm 58/70 0
Introduction to ASL Legal Studies I (LAW004) 1 2 Main Campus Patrick Gould TUE 3:00pm-3:50pm, THU 3:00pm-3:50pm 53/70 0
Introduction to ASL Legal Studies II (LAW005) 1 2 Main Campus Patrick Gould MON 4:10pm-5:00pm, WED 4:10pm-5:00pm 9/10 0
Introduction to ASL Legal Studies III (LAW006) 1 2 Main Campus Patrick Gould TUE 8:00am-8:50am, THU 8:00am-8:50am 6/10 0
Contracts I (LAW0102) 1 3 Main Campus Mark Belleville MON 1:00pm-2:15pm, THU 1:30pm-2:45pm 61/70 0
Property I (LAW0104) 1 3 Main Campus Mason Heidt MON 2:30pm-3:45pm, WED 2:30pm-3:45pm 60/70 0
Torts (LAW0110) 1 4 Main Campus Patrick Gould MON 9:00am-10:40am, THU 9:00am-10:40am 54/70 0
Civil Procedure I (LAW0112) 1 2 Main Campus Kenneth Russell TUE 11:00am-11:50am, THU 11:00am-11:50am 60/70 0
Legal Process I (LAW0198) 1 3 Main Campus Lucy McGee TUE 9:00am-10:15am, FRI 9:00am-10:15am 22/21 1
Legal Process I (LAW0198) 2 3 Main Campus Lucy McGee WED 10:45am-12:00pm, FRI 10:45am-12:00pm 21/22 0
Legal Process I (LAW0198) 3 3 Main Campus Eric Elder WED 10:45am-12:00pm, FRI 10:45am-12:00pm 19/21 0
Advanced Legal Research (LAW0200) 1 1 To Be Determined Christopher King FRI 11:00am-11:50am 15/20 0
Criminal Procedure (LAW0207) 1 3 Main Campus Larry Elder TUE 10:30am-11:45am, THU 10:30am-11:45am 52/55 0
Administrative Law (LAW0210) 1 3 Main Campus Dale Rubin TUE 1:30pm-3:10pm 7/20 0
Constitutional Law I (LAW0221) 1 3 Main Campus Kenneth Russell TUE 9:00am-10:15am, FRI 9:00am-10:15am 58/80 0
Conflict of Laws (LAW0230) 1 3 Main Campus Laura Wilson THU 2:50pm-5:20pm 27/45 0
Evidence (LAW0242) 1 4 Main Campus Thomas Scott MON 1:00pm-2:40pm, WED 1:00pm-2:40pm 54/70 0
Family Law (LAW0300) 1 3 Main Campus Sandra McGlothlin TUE 9:00am-10:15am, THU 9:00am-10:15am 38/40 0
Advanced Criminal Procedure (LAW0316) 1 2 Main Campus Jack Hurley THU 4:45pm-6:25pm 6/20 0
Post-Conviction Relief (LAW0318) 1 2 Main Campus Christopher Young MON 2:50pm-4:05pm 20/17 0
Secured Transactions/UCC (LAW0323) 1 4 Main Campus Charles Condon TUE 10:30am-12:10pm, THU 10:30am-12:10pm 38/40 0
Natural Resources Law and Policy (LAW0328) 1 3 Main Campus Mark Belleville MON 2:50pm-4:05pm, WED 2:50pm-4:05pm 5/17 0
MBE Fundamentals (LAW0332) 1 2 Main Campus Patrick Gould WED 1:00pm-2:40pm 20/40 0
Appellate Advocacy Natural Resources (LAW0339) 1 3 Main Campus Mark Belleville MON 10:45am-12:00pm, WED 10:45am-12:00pm 13/25 0
Appellate Advocacy (LAW0342) 1 3 Main Campus Mason Heidt MON 10:45am-12:00pm, WED 10:45am-12:00pm 22/25 0
Criminal Practice (LAW0348) 1 4 Main Campus Thomas Scott MON 4:15pm-5:55pm, WED 4:15pm-5:55pm 12/20 0
Pretrial Practice (LAW0365) (P) 1 4 Main Campus Charles Condon TUE 1:00pm-2:40pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:40pm 15/20 0
Current Issues in Constitutional Law (LAW0373) (P) 1 2 Main Campus Larry Elder WED 2:50pm-4:30pm 7/17 0
Social Security Disability (LAW0411) 1 3 Main Campus Eric Elder TUE 3:15pm-4:30pm, THU 3:15pm-4:30pm 0/20 0
Virginia Criminal Law & Procedure (LAW0431) 1 2 Main Campus Pebbles Burgess TUE 4:45pm-6:25pm 6/20 0
Appellate Advocacy Criminal Law (LAW0432) 1 3 Main Campus John Tucker, III MON 10:45am-12:00pm, WED 10:45am-12:00pm 21/25 0
Negotiations in the Criminal Justice System (LAW0445) 1 2 Main Campus Emma Jones FRI 3:00pm-4:40pm 7/20 0
Mineral Title Examination (LAW0499) 1 1 Main Campus Elizabeth McClanahan TBD 9/20 0
Teaching Assistant (LAW0705) 1 1 Main Campus Elizabeth McClanahan TBD 1/1 0
Research Assistant (LAW0706) 1 1 Main Campus Mason Heidt TBD 0/1 0